Nannis Clara Purcell
Sex: Female
Father:  
Mother:  
Birth: 15 Nov 1890 Hot Springs, Arkansas 1 2
Death: 29 Oct 1962 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., Arizona 3
Burial: Tempe Double Butte Cemetery, Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona 4
Aka: Clara N. McGinniss 5
Census: 1930 Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona 6

Family 1

Spouse/Partner: Charles Burton McGinnis b. 3 Nov 1890 d. 1 Jul 1974
Marriage: 2 Jul 1911 Lela, Wheeler Co., Texas 7 8 9
Children:
  Charles Watson McGinnis Female b. 28 Mar 1913 d. Feb 1986
  John Wallace McGinnis Female b. Private
  Hugh Wilson McGinnis Female b. 14 Sep 1919 d. 5 Nov 1999
  Jim William McGinnis Female b. 27 Mar 1921 d. 25 Nov 2007
  Malcolm Hamilton "Mac" McGinnis Female b. Private

Source Citations

  1. McGinnis, Danny N.
    2001-11-14
  2. 1930 Federal Census via Ancestry.com
    Year: 1930; Census Place: Tempe, Maricopa, Arizona; Roll: 60; Page:
  3. McGinnis, Danny N.
    2001-11-14
  4. McGinnis, Danny N.
    2001-11-14
  5. 1930 Federal Census via Ancestry.com
    Year: 1930; Census Place: Tempe, Maricopa, Arizona; Roll: 60; Page:
  6. 1930 Federal Census via Ancestry.com
    Year: 1930; Census Place: Tempe, Maricopa, Arizona; Roll: 60; Page:
  7. IGI
  8. McGinnis, Danny N.
    2001-11-14
  9. 1930 Federal Census via Ancestry.com
    Year: 1930; Census Place: Tempe, Maricopa, Arizona; Roll: 60; Page: